LIQUIDATION SALE
A
P  U  B  L  I  C
U  C  T  I  O
N

• MACHINE SHOP •
• MACHINE TOOLS • FORKLIFT • PICKUPS •
FORMERLY
BAYSTATE INDUSTRIES
1323 WORCESTER STREET                  INDIAN ORCHARD (SPRINGFIELD), MA
TO BE SOLD ON THE PREMISES
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH AT 11:00 A.M.

Click here for ON-LINE CATALOG

 
MILLING MACHINES
 
 

• Bridgeport CNC Series I Vert. Miller, S/N CNC-559
                  w/ 12” x 36” Table, 2 H.P., 3 Ph. w/ Bridgeport Control •
• Bridgeport Vert. Miller, 9” x 42” Table, 1 H.P., 3Ph., S/N 103 601 w/ D.R.O. •
• Bridgeport Vert. Miller, 9” x 42” Table, 1 H.P., 3 Ph., S/N 76119 •
• Cinn. 2MH Horiz. Miller, 10” x 54” Table, 2½” Spindle, Rt. Angle Attach. •


 

• Yale Forklift, 6000# Cap., 24' Lift, Prop., 1131 Hrs., ROPS •
• 1984 Jeep J10 w/ Fisher 4-Way Plow •
• 2/ 1970 Chevy Pickup Trucks w/ 4-Way Plows •


 
MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT
 
 

• Hardinge Chucker Mod. HC, 1½ H.P., 3 Ph. • Kent Surface Grinder, 6x12 Mag. Chuck •
• Moore #2 Jig Bore w/ Accurite D.R.O. & Tooling •
• Logan Engine Lathe 16” x 22” B.C., 8 Pos. Turret, M/N 7500, S/N 78249 •
• Boyer Schultz Die Grinder • Carvin Die Slotter w/ 12” Rotary Table •
• Carolina 10x10 Horiz. Met. Bandsaw, M/N HD10, ¾ H.P., 1 Ph. •
• Grob 18” Band Filer • W.T. 12” Abrasive Cut-Off Saw, 3 H.P., 3 Ph. •
• Atlas 4 Spindle Gang Drill • Rockwell 14” Drill Press, Bench Type w/ Readout •
• Gilbarco Air Compr., 5 H.P., 3 Ph. • Trinco Sand Blaster, M/N 36 w/ Dust Coll. •
• 20” Auto. Tumbler • Rockwell 3R Hardness Tester • Kodak 14” Opt. Comp. •
• Wilder 12” x 16” Micro Proj., Mod. A • Enco 6” Belt, 12” Disc Sander, 1 Ph. •
• Dividing Head • Tapping Head • Starrett Surface Plates •
• Ass't Drills, Reamers, Taps, Chucks, Shell Cutters, Carbide Inserts, Fasteners, Etc. •
Miscellaneous Equipment Including: 2/ Craftsman & Wheelhorse Gas Snowblowers •
• 3/ Lawnmowers • Proscan 30” T.V. • H.P. P.C. • Lexmark Printer • Etc. • Etc. •       


 

SALE PER ORDER OF OWNER
BUILDING SOLD - EVERYTHING SELLS TO THE HIGHEST BIDDER


TERMS OF SALE:
25% DEPOSIT CASH OR CERTIFIED CHECK
10% BUYER'S PREMIUM APPLIES
OTHER TERMS TO BE ANNOUNCED AT TIME OF SALE

INSPECTION: MORNING OF SALE - 8:30 A.M. TO 11:00 A.M.

Top

Back to COMMERCIAL Calendar

Back to INDUSTRIAL Calendar

Corporate Office
83 State Street
Springfield, MA
01103

1-413-733-5238
Fax:1- 413-731-5946


Aaron Posnik & Co., Inc.
Established 1932

Philadelphia Office
5 Great Valley Road
Suite 244, Malvern, PA
19355

1-610-853-6655
Fax: 1-610-853-6633
Mass Auc. Lic. #161• www.www.liuhouse.com • E-mail: info@www.liuhouse.com • PA Auc. Lic. # AU-0038-R

H•me

俄罗斯胖老太与人牲交_日本不卡免费一区二区_欧美亚洲日韩国产区三